• School Board Awards banner

Where to Send Nominations

  • District nominations for the 2017 School Board Awards must be submitted to the district's Regional ESC by June 16, 2017.

    Region 1 ESC
    ATTN: Dr. Marco Lara, Jr.
    1900 West Schunior
    Edinburg, TX 78541
    956.984.6150
    Region 2 ESC
    ATTN: Melissa Morin
    209 North Water Street
    Corpus Christi, TX 78401
    361.561.8400
    Region 3 ESC
    ATTN: Laura Ratliff
    1905 Leary Lane
    Victoria, TX 77901
    361.573.0731
    Region 4 ESC
    ATTN: Kristi Hernandez
    7145 West Tidwell
    Houston, TX 77092
    713.744.6569
    (Six copies of each nomination due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 5 ESC
    ATTN: Danny Lovett
    350 Pine St., Ste. 500
    Beaumont, TX 77701
    409.951.1855
    (Nominations due by 4:30 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 6 ESC
    ATTN: Michael Holland
    3332 Montgomery Road
    Huntsville, TX 77340
    936.435.8400
    Region 7 ESC
    ATTN: Elizabeth Abernethy
    1909 N. Longview Street
    Kilgore, Texas 75662
    903.988.6700
    Questions? Email Patricia McGarity
    Region 8 ESC
    ATTN: David Fitts
    Mailing: PO Box 1894
    Mount Pleasant, TX 75456
    Physical: 4845 US Hwy 271 N
    Pittsburg, TX 75686
    903.572.8551
     (Nominations due by 4 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 9 ESC
    ATTN: Debbie Cummings
    301 Loop 11
    Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    940.322.6928
    Region 10 ESC
    ATTN: Grant Rampy
    400 E. Spring Valley Rd.
    Richardson, TX 75081
    972.348.1040
    (Nominations due by 4:30 p.m. on deadline.)

     

    Region 11 ESC
    ATTN: Clyde Steelman
    1451 S. Cherry Lane
    White Settlement, TX 76108
    817.740.3600
    Region 12 ESC
    ATTN: Charlene Simpson
    Mailing: PO Box 23409
    Waco, TX 76702
    Physical: 2101 W. Loop 340
    254.297.1106
    (Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 13 ESC
    ATTN: Rich Elsasser
    5701 Springdale Road
    Austin, TX 78723
    512.919.5301
    Region 14 ESC
    ATTN: Ronnie Kincaid
    1850 Highway 351
    Abilene, TX 79601
    325.675.8600
    Region 15 ESC
    ATTN: Laura Strube
    Mailing: PO Box 5199
    San Angelo, TX 76902
    Physical: 612 S. Irene
    325.658.6571
    Region 16 ESC
    ATTN: Ray Cogburn
    5800 Bell Street
    Amarillo, TX 79109
    806.677.5075
    Region 17 ESC
    ATTN: Kyle Wargo
    1111 West Loop 289
    Lubbock, TX 79416
    806.792.4000
    Questions? Email Diane Goodlett
    (Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 18 ESC
    ATTN: John Thomas
    Mailing: PO Box 60580
    Midland, TX 79711
    Physical: 2811 Laforce Blvd.
    432.563.2380
    (Nominations due by 4:30 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 19 ESC
    ATTN: Armando Aguirre
    6611 Boeing Drive
    El Paso, TX 79925
    915.780.1919
    (Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
    Region 20 ESC
    ATTN: Dee Ann Drummond-Estlack
    1314 Hines Ave.
    San Antonio, TX 78208
    210.370.5719
    (Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)

    Contact: Amy Francisco, Director, Communications and Media Relations